South Holmes Road
Burgess Hill, RH13

Sussex Letting Centre are pleased to offer a spacious, one bedroom first floor flat located close to local amenities, within a short distance to Littlehaven train station, Horsham's town centre and excellent access to the M23 Motorway.

The accommodation comprises of, stairs to the first floor, entrance hall with storage cupboard, lounge/diner, kitchen/breakfast room with washing machine & fridge freezer, double bedroom, bathroom with shower over bath & storage cupboard, communal parking.

Gas central heating & double glazing 

AVAILABLE from 25th July 2026

Based on the advertised rent a holding deposit of £225.00 is required to reserve this property. Total deposit payable is £1125.00.

 

 

Share This Property

£976 PCM

• Council Tax Band: B
  • Rental deposit: £1125
  • Restrictions: No
  • Flooded in last 5 years: No
  • Flood defences: Ask
  • Source of flood: Ask
Make An Enquiry